Email Us Follow Us Like Us rss

Welcome

Tickets are selling fast, so get yours before they sell out!

A selection of the works up for auction this year are featured on Paddle8.

ArtBridge invites you to join us on Friday May 2nd from 6pm to 9pm for our Third Annual Spring Art Auction in the Chelsea Gallery District.The ArtBridge Spring Art Auction is our most vibrant and highly-anticipated event of the year, bringing together art-lovers, real estate leaders and our biggest supporters in celebration of our commitment to enlivening public space with work by some of NYC’s brightest emerging art talent.

WHAT:    ArtBridge’s Third Annual Spring Art Auction
WHEN:    Friday, May 2nd from 6-9PM (VIP Entrance at 6PM)
WHERE:  The Highline Loft
              508 W. 26th Street
5th Floor (Btwn 10th & 11th Aves)

Click HERE to purchase your tickets.

TICKETS:
Event Committee $300.00 
Entrance at 6PM for VIP Art Auction Preview (with “Win it Now” option), exclusive Compass Box whisky tasting, listing in the printed event program guide and on the event website, drinks, hors d’oeuvres, and one-of-a-kind ArtBridge exhibition tote-bag

Collector (VIP) $125.00
Entrance at 6PM for VIP Art Auction Preview (with “Win It Now” option), exclusive Compass Box whisky tasting, drinks, and hors d’oeuvres

Curator $75.00
Entrance at 7pm with drinks, hors d’oeuvres and Art Auction

Two Curator Tickets $115.00
Admits 2 people at 7pm for drinks, hors d’oeuvres and Art Auction

Unable to attend, but would like to make a tax-deductible donation? Click here to make a donation. 

Interested in sponsoring the Spring Art Auction?  ArtBridge offers an attractive sponsorship package and we are flexible to meet your needs and requests. Contact events@art-bridge.org for more information. 

Featuring Original Works by ArtBridge Artists: 
Angelique Anderson • Julia Whitney Barnes • Timothy Briner • Nathan Lee Bush • Emily Caisip • MJ Chung • Pia Coronel • Jason Covert • Maureen Drennan • Lydia Enriquez • Jon Feinstein • Mike Filan • Adam Frezza • Emily Gui • Ian Hall • Curtis Hamilton • Gregory Hayes • Susan Jacobs • Matt Jones • Adrienne Leban • Deanna Lee • Wayne Liu • Melissa Lockwood • Aleksandar Maćašev • Scott Malbaurn • Mark Masyga • Xanda McCagg • Stephanie McMahon • Niv Rozenberg • Matthew Schenning • Mark Sengbusch • Shaumyika Sharma • Polly Shindler • Sara Sill • Deborah Mills Thackrey • Wendy Whitesell

Event Committee:
Lindsey Schmidt • Kim Schnaubert  • Hannah Byers • Rodney Durso • Danielle Garver • Bronwyn James • Marla Durso • More to come!

Board of Directors:
Rodney Durso • Greg Cassano • Lindsey Schmidt • Anna Allen • Jim Bergesen • Hannah Byers • Carlo Enzo Frugiuele • Bronwyn James • Kim Schnaubert

Advisory Council:
Stephanie Lynn Ackler • Erin Barnes • Talisman Brolin • Candice Bruder • March Chadwick • Joe Covello • Raleigh Green • Robert Hammond • Patty Leitch  • James Lima  • Zoe Malliaros •  Dan Wapner • Gregg Waxman

Event Sponsors:

MK     p8     

DC    GN    PN

CB     MC     LB

EP